Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6619,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2765,764
ParanaArgentina 10,9656,814
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6016,587
PehuajoArgentina 11,4197,096
PergaminoArgentina 11,1686,940
PigeArgentina 11,6047,211
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1266,914
PosadasArgentina 10,3206,413
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4946,521
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5517,178
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1526,930
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8288,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4741,537
ParakouBenin 4,8142,991
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6504,754
ParacatuBrazil 8,8865,522
ParanaBrazil 8,4675,262
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7906,083
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3385,803
ParintinsBrazil 7,9864,962
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2294,492
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2366,361
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0085,598
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7084,790
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7084,790
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5145,291
PeixeBrazil 8,4535,253
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8054,850
PicosBrazil 7,6164,733
PiraiBrazil 9,2995,779
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8505,499
PompeuBrazil 9,0025,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8396,114
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6424,749
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9766,199
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9875,585
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3566,435
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3235,172
PosseBrazil 8,5515,314
PlevenBulgaria 2,1891,360
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2831,419
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0786,263
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6482,888
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2624,512
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2843,283
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6633,519
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0302,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4634,638
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2053,856
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3173,925
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9894,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2344,495
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3153,924
ParronChile 11,7247,286
Puerto AysenChile 12,8097,960
Puerto MonttChile 12,4877,760
Punta ArenasChile 13,3678,306
PingbianChina 8,7745,452
PeralesColombia 8,5015,283
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8434,873
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6665,385
PragueCzech Republic 1,138707
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0824,401
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8754,272
PoloDominican Republic 7,0474,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8564,260
PichilingueEcuador 9,2815,767
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3435,806
PuyoEcuador 9,2175,727
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6122,244
ParisFrance 498310
PerpignanFrance 1,138707
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1908,197
Port-GentilGabon 5,9963,726
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9456,180
PotsdamGermany 999621
PatrasGreece 2,4011,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8062,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6431,643
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5554,073
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0924,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1405,058
PecsHungary 1,6101,001
PambanIndia 8,5765,329
PuneIndia 7,4124,606
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9046,776
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4127,092
PadovaItaly 1,263785
Paganella MountainItaly 1,159720
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9761,228
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9601,218
PantelleriaItaly 2,0451,271
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,227762
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6611,032
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,485923
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6301,013
PiacenzaItaly 1,187738
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,326824
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,362847
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6991,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8691,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,607999
PrizziItaly 2,0181,254
PakseLaos 9,8136,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3426,426
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8826,141
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9216,165
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1348,162
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9261,197
PatheinMyanmar 8,9635,570
PutaoMyanmar 8,2095,101
PyiMyanmar 8,8145,477
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64511,586
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,70211,621
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2285,113
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3593,330
PohangNorth Korea 9,0925,650
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6475,374
PadidanPakistan 6,3313,934
PanjgurPakistan 6,0493,759
ParachinarPakistan 5,9073,671
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1463,819
PeshawarPakistan 5,9983,727
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4688,991
PilarParaguay 10,3906,456
PiscoPeru 10,2026,340
PiuraPeru 9,7226,041
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6636,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0936,893
PoznanPoland 1,252778
PrzemyslPoland 1,7241,072
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,415879
PortalegrePortugal 1,534953
Porto Portugal 1,367850
PavelecRussia 2,6971,676
PecoraRussia 3,5072,179
PermRussia 3,6052,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1335,054
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3631,468
PjatigorskRussia 3,3812,101
PoronajskRussia 8,2285,113
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9391,826
Providenja BayRussia 6,9984,349
PskovRussia 1,9791,230
PodorSenegal 4,1522,580
PopradSlovakia 1,583984
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9756,199
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1715,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,478919
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7275,423
Port SudanSudan 4,9583,081
ParamariboSuriname 7,0954,409
PiteňSweden 1,9271,198
PalmyraSyria 3,7242,314
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2319,465
PhetchabunThailand 9,4045,844
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3165,789
PhraeThailand 9,1905,711
PhuketThailand 9,9886,207
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9596,189
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6315,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7286,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0454,378
Plymouth, EnglandUk 292181
PoltavaUkraine 2,5271,570
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8706,755
PradoUruguay 11,0546,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0126,843
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4504,008
Pana, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Paoli, InUsa 6,3263,931
Paris, IlUsa 6,3733,960
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2603,890
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1774,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3064,540
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3604,574
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1454,440
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5684,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0784,398
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Perry, OkUsa 7,2404,499
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5753,464
Philo, OhUsa 5,9993,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3275,175
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7504,195
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0794,399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1933,849
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8473,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4143,364
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1383,193
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8734,271
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5164,671
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1933,849
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8894,281
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5384,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5604,698
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5384,684
Portage, WiUsa 6,1303,809
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9943,103
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7424,811
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3283,933
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1604,449
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2584,510
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7613,580
Princeton, InUsa 6,5284,057
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1963,229
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4854,651
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8944,905
PetaukeZambia 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -