Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7973,602
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8063,608
KhostAfghanistan 5,9383,690
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6183,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7048,516
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8779,245
KlagenfurtAustria 1,322821
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8202,374
KandiBenin 4,6192,870
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1864,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3623,332
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3643,333
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0063,732
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5553,452
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0922,543
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0973,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8853,657
KashiChina 5,8723,649
KunmingChina 8,7355,428
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5284,057
KhargaEgypt 4,0362,508
KosseirEgypt 4,1862,601
KajaaniFinland 2,1241,320
KuopioFinland 2,0661,284
KuusamoFinland 2,2671,409
KarlsruheGermany 809503
KasselGermany 775482
KonstanzGermany 943586
KumasiGhana 5,0913,164
KalamataGreece 2,5181,565
KerkiraGreece 2,1841,357
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6421,642
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0721,909
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2381,391
KankanGuinea 4,7332,941
KindiaGuinea 4,8262,999
KissidougouGuinea 4,8503,014
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4957,143
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6545,999
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6556,000
KeszthelyHungary 1,500932
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,570976
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0424,997
KotaIndia 6,9914,344
KozhikodeIndia 8,1725,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2418,228
KermanIran 5,3033,295
KermanshahIran 4,3242,687
Khoram AbadIran 4,4702,778
KilkennyIreland 379235
KingstonJamaica 7,4324,618
KagoshimaJapan 9,5845,956
KanazawaJapan 9,3205,791
KaruizawaJapan 9,4135,849
KatsuuraJapan 9,5975,964
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5075,908
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6575,379
KobeJapan 9,4585,878
KochiJapan 9,5085,908
KofuJapan 9,4835,893
KumagayaJapan 9,4625,880
KumamotoJapan 9,4665,882
KumejimaJapan 9,9296,170
KureJapan 9,4015,842
KushiroJapan 8,9115,537
KutchanJapan 8,8135,476
KyotoJapan 9,4465,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6003,480
KitaleKenya 6,6574,137
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7842,973
KufraLibya 3,7862,352
KaunasLithuania 1,6921,052
KlaipedaLithuania 1,521945
KybartaiLithuania 1,6261,010
KarongaMalawi 7,7264,801
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3976,461
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2907,016
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6216,600
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5246,540
KuantanMalaysia 10,6716,631
KuchingMalaysia 11,3417,047
KayesMali 4,3202,684
KeniebaMali 4,4902,790
KidalMali 3,7972,360
KitaMali 4,4392,759
KoutiaMali 4,4742,780
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1328,161
KisinevMoldova 2,2681,409
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5324,680
KhatgalMongolia 6,4343,998
KhovdMongolia 6,1703,834
KhujirtMongolia 6,8524,258
KhutagMongolia 6,6454,129
KenitraMorocco 2,0611,281
KalewaMyanmar 8,3715,202
KathaMyanmar 8,4165,230
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8156,099
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6525,376
KengtungMyanmar 8,8755,515
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2175,106
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9975,591
KathmanduNepal 7,4114,605
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,26410,107
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,84211,709
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,72211,634
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55011,527
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40911,440
KopuaNew Zealand 18,62411,573
KanoNigeria 4,5902,852
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9035,532
KarasjokNorway 2,3481,459
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,132704
KristiansandNorway 877545
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,303810
KhasabOman 5,5813,468
KarachiPakistan 6,4213,990
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4233,991
KhanpurPakistan 6,3583,951
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1503,822
KororPalau 12,1807,568
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,558968
KlodzkoPoland 1,286799
KoszalinPoland 1,197744
KrakowPoland 1,513940
KalakanRussia 6,7834,215
KaliningradRussia 1,483921
KamenskoeRussia 7,1844,464
KandalaksaRussia 2,4511,523
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9371,825
KazanRussia 3,2612,027
KemRussia 2,4611,529
KerchRussia 2,8561,775
KhabarovskRussia 8,0645,011
KirenskRussia 6,2113,860
KirovRussia 3,2141,997
KljuciRussia 7,8104,853
KolpasevRussia 5,0233,122
KorfRussia 7,4194,610
KostromaRussia 2,7161,688
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4353,377
KotlasRussia 3,0171,875
KrasnodarRussia 3,0621,903
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0652,526
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7392,324
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6613,518
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7392,323
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4232,127
KurganRussia 4,2282,627
KurskRussia 2,5561,588
KyraRussia 7,0674,391
KigaliRwanda 6,7474,193
KoldaSenegal 4,5622,835
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8543,017
KosiceSlovakia 1,6671,036
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4005,841
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6295,362
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8135,477
KadugliSudan 5,4043,358
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7632,959
KassalaSudan 5,3023,295
KhartoumSudan 5,0853,160
KostiSudan 5,3303,312
KalmarSweden 1,249776
KaresuandoSweden 2,1811,355
KarlstadSweden 1,208751
KristianstadSweden 1,099683
KamishliSyria 3,7262,315
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5165,913
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9316,171
Khon KaenThailand 9,5055,907
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6746,012
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5955,962
KairouanTunisia 2,0901,298
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4022,114
KarsTurkey 3,6062,241
KastamonuTurkey 2,9271,819
KayseriTurkey 3,2232,003
KonyaTurkey 3,0891,919
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5722,841
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2813,282
KinlossUk 584363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6191,627
KievUkraine 2,2291,385
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7491,708
KirovogradUkraine 2,4151,500
KlepininoUkraine 2,6921,673
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5331,574
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8071,123
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5051,557
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0523,761
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1274,429
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8384,249
Keene, NhUsa 5,1463,198
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0503,759
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2284,491
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4484,628
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3004,536
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1193,802
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0184,983
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4454,005
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4734,644
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6444,128
KabompoZambia 7,7594,821
KabweZambia 7,9884,964
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9844,961
KafirondaZambia 7,7814,835
KaomaZambia 7,9054,912
KasamaZambia 7,6434,749
KasempaZambia 7,8044,849
KawambwaZambia 7,5224,674
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2795,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -