Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8761,787
In SalahAlgeria 2,8311,759
InnsbruckAustria 1,099683
IbiriteBrazil 9,0415,618
IguatuBrazil 7,4464,627
IlheusBrazil 8,2985,157
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7574,820
IndaialBrazil 9,9586,188
IpameriBrazil 8,9975,591
IraiBrazil 10,1716,320
IreceBrazil 8,0625,010
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1255,049
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1335,054
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0975,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7695,449
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0705,636
ItapevaBrazil 9,6505,997
ItirucuBrazil 8,1885,088
ItuacuBrazil 8,2925,153
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7296,046
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4873,410
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5932,854
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0103,734
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9112,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4506,494
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5468,418
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5688,431
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8604,263
IzobambaEcuador 9,1555,689
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6722,282
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6305,363
IoanninaGreece 2,2291,385
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1201,939
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2451,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1904,468
IranshahrIran 5,8003,604
IstranaItaly 1,256780
IidaJapan 9,4715,886
IizukaJapan 9,3835,831
IrakoJapan 9,5365,926
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9666,193
IrozakiJapan 9,6025,967
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9956,211
IshinomakiJapan 9,2915,773
IwamizawaJapan 8,8125,476
IzuharaJapan 9,2695,760
IrbidJordan 3,7272,316
IfraneMorocco 2,1311,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,02711,824
IlorinNigeria 4,9283,062
InchonNorth Korea 8,8345,490
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9081,807
IslamabadPakistan 6,1273,807
IquitosPeru 9,1175,665
IloiloPhilippines 11,2206,972
IasiRomania 2,1691,348
IcaRussia 7,8174,858
IlirnejRussia 6,6714,146
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7164,795
IrkutskRussia 6,4894,032
Ivdel’Russia 3,7582,335
IbizaSpain 1,533953
IspartaTurkey 2,9771,850
IstanbulTurkey 2,6451,644
IzmirTurkey 2,7121,685
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8681,161
IzmailUkraine 2,3471,459
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1174,422
Independence, KsUsa 7,0984,411
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2073,235
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2863,906
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6574,137
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0433,755
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4934,035
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9243,681
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4733,401
IsokaZambia 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -