Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,91810,513
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6567,243
WilliamtownAustralia 16,96810,544
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2859,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4618,986
WoomeraAustralia 15,9229,894
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2352,632
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6364,124
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6003,480
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8913,660
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1503,822
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3613,953
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4034,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4967,144
WajimaJapan 9,2485,747
WakamatsuJapan 9,3435,806
WakayamaJapan 9,5045,906
WakkanaiJapan 8,5815,332
WajirKenya 6,8344,247
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5275,299
WindhoekNamibia 8,5445,309
WaihiNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,48911,489
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,41711,444
WaimateNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,48411,486
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,71711,631
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,74411,647
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10511,250
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,61911,570
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,29711,370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,59411,555
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,343
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,36311,411
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,24211,336
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,93511,767
WintonNew Zealand 19,00611,810
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
WarsawPoland 1,534953
WroclawPoland 1,285798
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7025,408
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2503,263
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4232,748
WauSudan 5,6643,519
WaddingtonUk 10968
Waco, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Wake IslandUsa 11,9537,428
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1694,455
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7524,196
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4684,019
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5134,669
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3413,940
Warren, OhUsa 5,8623,642
Warren, PaUsa 5,6633,519
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7663,583
Washington, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Washington, InUsa 6,3883,970
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3333,314
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5144,048
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2053,856
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0183,739
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7034,166
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0714,394
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7654,204
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5594,697
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2024,475
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9353,688
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6153,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9224,301
West Point, GaUsa 6,7334,184
West Point, NyUsa 5,4143,364
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2493,883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1304,431
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3674,578
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5023,419
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9013,667
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1493,821
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6184,112
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6153,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6143,488
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1703,834
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5124,047
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1023,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4504,008
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9524,942
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1933,849
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1155,043
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3153,924
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8593,641
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9353,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -