Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6833,531
BustAfghanistan 5,7023,543
BatnaAlgeria 1,9661,222
BecharAlgeria 2,3361,451
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8331,139
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4871,546
BiskraAlgeria 2,0541,277
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8011,740
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7548,547
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7338,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7498,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1588,176
ByrdAntarctica 16,25310,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6997,270
BarilocheArgentina 12,3637,682
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1336,918
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,38910,184
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,53110,273
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8548,609
BrestBelarus 1,7181,067
BrusselsBelgium 458285
Belize CityBelize 8,2435,122
BeninBenin 5,1453,197
BohiconBenin 5,0533,140
BermudaBermuda 5,4303,374
BageBrazil 10,6166,597
BambuiBrazil 9,1245,670
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1545,688
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5424,687
BarcelosBrazil 8,2035,098
BarraBrazil 8,0995,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6414,748
BarreirasBrazil 8,2915,152
BelémBrazil 7,4084,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0275,610
BelterraBrazil 7,8834,898
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9444,936
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1886,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3305,177
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7935,464
BrevesBrazil 7,5404,686
BurgasBulgaria 2,4351,513
BurundiBurundi 6,8554,260
BatouriCameroon 5,5413,444
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7412,946
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3504,568
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1153,178
Banff, AbCanada 6,9344,309
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3433,320
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5722,220
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8904,281
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9863,720
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2863,285
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2923,910
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3903,971
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6302,256
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4634,637
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8802,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2993,293
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6623,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1853,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8047,956
BeijingChina 8,1325,053
BarranquillaColombia 7,9074,914
Benito SalasColombia 8,6425,370
BogotáColombia 8,4115,227
BrnoCzech Republic 1,340833
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0103,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2273,869
BaniDominican Republic 6,9674,329
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0254,365
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8794,275
BahariyaEgypt 3,6802,287
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7382,323
BiarritzFrance 1,005624
BordeauxFrance 856532
BrestFrance 490305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2269,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2249,460
BitamGabon 5,7383,565
BanjulGambia 4,5392,821
BerlinGermany 1,014630
BrockenGermany 843524
BokeGuinea 4,7702,964
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6862,912
BudapestHungary 1,574978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,589988
BangaloreIndia 8,1445,061
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6944,781
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0725,016
BikanerIndia 6,5864,093
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0087,462
BabolsarIran 4,5202,809
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5063,422
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2492,641
Bandar LengehIran 5,4603,393
BirjandIran 5,2503,263
BushehrIran 4,9933,103
BaghdadIraq 4,2162,620
BasraIraq 4,6622,897
BelmulletIreland 583363
Birr, OffalyIreland 420261
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8801,168
BergamoItaly 1,123698
BolognaItaly 1,301808
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,153717
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9661,222
BrindisiItaly 1,9861,234
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9443,072
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9873,099
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2873,286
BeirutLebanon 3,6012,238
BenghaziLibya 2,8771,788
BirzaiLithuania 1,7531,089
BitolaMacedonia 2,1541,339
BlantyreMalawi 8,3605,195
BvumbweMalawi 8,3895,213
BintuluMalaysia 11,3567,057
BamakoMali 4,4692,777
Bko-SMali 4,4792,783
BougounMali 4,5982,857
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1441,954
BaitagMongolia 6,3093,920
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2003,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8484,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3804,586
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4224,612
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8074,230
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2294,492
BulganMongolia 6,7344,185
BhamawMyanmar 8,4625,259
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,07611,854
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,63011,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4175,230
BilmaNiger 3,9692,466
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3472,702
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6231,630
BergenNorway 977607
Bergen - FloridaNorway 976607
BjornoyaNorway 2,6211,629
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8581,154
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6391,018
BadinPakistan 6,5654,079
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4263,993
BalakotPakistan 6,0843,781
BarkhanPakistan 6,1943,849
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3965,218
BascoPhilippines 10,2566,373
BialystokPoland 1,6651,035
BejaPortugal 1,6801,044
BragancaPortugal 1,248776
BistritaRomania 1,9601,218
BucharestRomania 2,2131,375
BajkitRussia 5,4343,377
BarabinskRussia 4,9533,078
BarnaulRussia 5,3523,326
BerezovoRussia 3,9022,425
BiserRussia 3,7372,322
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6314,742
BogdarinRussia 6,7144,172
BogucanyRussia 5,7083,547
BomnakRussia 7,2544,507
BorRussia 5,1653,210
BorzjaRussia 7,1914,469
BratskRussia 6,0553,763
BelgradeSerbia 1,8291,137
BoSierra Leone 5,0383,130
BontheSierra Leone 5,0963,167
BratislavaSlovakia 1,416880
BerberaSomalia 6,2673,894
BusanSouth Korea 9,1695,698
BadajozSpain 1,565972
BarcelonaSpain 1,278794
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,137707
BabanusaSudan 5,2843,284
BaselSwitzerland 861535
BernSwitzerland 906563
BangkokThailand 9,6085,971
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5945,962
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1955,714
BizerteTunisia 1,9171,191
BalikesirTurkey 2,6691,658
BursaTurkey 2,7001,678
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1003,169
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 451280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 382237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 383238
Brighton, EnglandUk 216134
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5155,292
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7774,832
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7173,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1093,796
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1103,797
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3374,559
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1093,796
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1493,200
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4604,014
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2964,534
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0793,156
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4974,038
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6934,159
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9423,692
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0634,389
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4563,390
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8004,226
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3035,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5804,089
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4624,015
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4374,621
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3703,337
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8684,889
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6354,745
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8294,243
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4473,385
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1263,186
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0563,763
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4814,027
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3463,322
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9754,335
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2933,910
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5103,424
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2563,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1354,434
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7564,198
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4205,232
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9613,704
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0003,728
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5783,466
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3604,574
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1613,829
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5024,040
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1213,182
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7684,827
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3913,350
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3054,539
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6144,731
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5805,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -