Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9616,812
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6796,636
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2797,009
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1818,191
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3726,446
RosarioArgentina 11,0876,889
RichmondAustralia 16,98110,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0129,950
RecifeBrazil 7,4334,619
RemansoBrazil 7,9034,911
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3345,800
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2975,778
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9056,155
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1495,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7774,211
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4864,030
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4894,033
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8082,988
RuoqiangChina 6,6664,143
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9944,968
RandersDenmark 875544
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0124,357
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5458,417
RumipambaEcuador 9,2165,727
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9112,431
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0292,504
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7882,354
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0254,366
RostockGermany 932579
RhodesGreece 2,9311,821
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7381,080
ReykhólarIceland 1,8411,144
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7361,079
RamsarIran 4,3722,717
RashtIran 4,2712,654
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 313194
RadicofaniItaly 1,464910
Resia PassItaly 1,086675
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,413878
RivoltoItaly 1,290801
Rolle PassItaly 1,192741
RomeItaly 1,584984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,584984
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,325824
RumoiJapan 8,7315,426
RigaLatvia 1,7091,062
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6471,024
RodriguesMauritius 10,1736,322
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3563,950
RabatMorocco 2,0911,300
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0545,626
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1005,033
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,71111,627
RangioraNew Zealand 18,90711,749
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,335
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,40811,439
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,99611,804
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36111,409
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
RivasNicaragua 8,6075,349
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3173,925
RebolyRussia 2,2481,397
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9891,857
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0813,158
RagaSudan 5,4873,410
RashadSudan 5,3803,343
RenkSudan 5,4763,403
RumbekSudan 5,8283,622
RanongThailand 9,8156,099
Roi EtThailand 9,5975,964
RizeTurkey 3,4002,113
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0983,168
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3511,461
RomnyUkraine 2,4101,497
RovnoUkraine 1,9251,196
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6093,485
RochaUruguay 10,9326,793
Racine, WiUsa 6,1533,823
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1043,793
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9294,306
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9304,306
Reading, PaUsa 5,5863,471
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2325,116
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1534,445
Redding, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5425,308
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1765,081
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2353,875
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8863,657
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8863,657
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0703,772
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3423,941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5003,418
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6154,111
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2723,897
Rockville, InUsa 6,3113,922
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6364,124
Rome, GaUsa 6,6534,134
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1533,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0014,972
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9154,919
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6883,534
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5564,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -