Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4043,358
ShkoderAlbania 1,9631,220
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8621,157
SaltaArgentina 10,5786,573
San AntonioArgentina 12,0287,474
San LuisArgentina 11,4037,086
San RafaelArgentina 11,6317,228
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6007,209
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7856,702
SarmientoArgentina 12,6517,862
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,03410,585
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,02810,581
SalzburgAustria 1,168726
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8382,385
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0692,528
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9762,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6691,659
SaveBenin 4,9593,082
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7886,082
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7661,097
SalvadorBrazil 8,0925,029
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4386,486
SantaremBrazil 7,8484,877
SantosBrazil 9,5345,925
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4125,849
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1276,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3746,446
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2935,775
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2984,535
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7315,425
São PauloBrazil 9,5045,906
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3445,806
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3105,785
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9024,911
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9694,952
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9945,589
SobralBrazil 7,2234,489
SoureBrazil 7,3414,562
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1555,068
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7946,708
SurubimBrazil 7,4434,625
SadovoBulgaria 2,2961,427
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2331,387
SofiaBulgaria 2,1611,343
SiemreapCambodia 9,8516,121
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3002,672
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6002,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3784,585
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3122,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4532,767
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4504,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1422,574
Scott, SkCanada 6,5334,060
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3382,695
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4872,788
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9653,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8493,634
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5514,071
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0704,393
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9392,447
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3982,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6494,132
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6544,135
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1682,590
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9311,821
SalCape Verde 4,3902,728
SantiagoChile 11,6577,244
SewellChile 11,6917,265
ShanghaiChina 9,1995,717
ShantouChina 9,6926,023
ShenyangChina 8,2915,152
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2275,112
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8484,877
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6185,356
SibenikCroatia 1,6231,009
SplitCroatia 1,6721,039
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,121696
StudsgårdDenmark 795494
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8774,273
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8864,279
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8364,248
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8784,274
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8194,238
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9264,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9174,299
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9564,323
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9804,338
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8414,251
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8384,249
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8914,282
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9324,308
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9234,302
San GabrielEcuador 9,0205,605
SalloumEgypt 3,1841,979
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4152,122
SohagEgypt 4,0002,485
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9472,453
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6345,365
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7177,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2471,396
StrasbourgFrance 792492
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0814,400
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0614,388
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3032,052
SchleswigGermany 776482
StuttgartGermany 871542
SamosGreece 2,7551,712
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5061,557
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7731,723
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0681,907
SiguiriGuinea 4,6152,868
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5135,290
SzegedHungary 1,7161,066
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,432890
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8331,139
SagarIndia 7,2944,533
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2053,856
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4618,365
SemnanIran 4,6552,892
ShahroudIran 4,6972,919
ShirazIran 5,0663,148
ShannonIreland 488303
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,193742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7871,110
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0781,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,271790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,524947
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0151,252
SigonellaItaly 2,1171,316
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3033,295
SagaJapan 9,4045,844
SaigoJapan 9,2355,739
SakaiJapan 9,2975,777
SakataJapan 9,1935,713
SapporoJapan 8,8145,477
SaseboJapan 9,3905,835
SendaiJapan 9,2955,776
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5715,948
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3635,818
ShinjoJapan 9,2255,733
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6055,969
ShirakawaJapan 9,3895,835
ShizuokaJapan 9,5485,933
SumotoJapan 9,4835,893
SuttsuJapan 8,8075,473
SuwaJapan 9,4285,859
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1247,534
SavannakhetLaos 9,6145,974
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6621,033
SiluteLithuania 1,541957
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1021,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9295,548
SalimaMalawi 8,1465,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4157,093
SibuMalaysia 11,3597,059
SanMali 4,3642,712
SegouMali 4,3662,713
SikassoMali 4,5902,852
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6535,999
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8195,480
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0304,369
SainshandMongolia 7,3884,591
SafiMorocco 2,3291,447
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6651,656
SittweMyanmar 8,5465,311
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 845525
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9431,829
SaiqOman 5,9363,689
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2233,867
SurOman 6,1043,793
SialkotPakistan 6,3093,921
SibbiPakistan 6,0973,789
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3106,407
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2846,390
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4727,129
SandomierzPoland 1,6231,008
SniezkaPoland 1,217756
SuwalkiPoland 1,6391,019
SzczecinPoland 1,096681
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8141,127
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5121,561
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6624,140
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8496,120
Satu MareRomania 1,8181,130
SibiuRomania 2,0061,246
SulinaRomania 2,4211,504
SadrinskRussia 4,1002,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1191,316
SalekhardRussia 3,9152,433
SaratovRussia 3,2081,993
SejmcanRussia 6,9844,340
SelagoncyRussia 5,7573,578
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6815,395
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1534,445
SmolenskRussia 2,2191,379
SociRussia 3,1881,981
SortovalaRussia 2,1781,353
SuntarRussia 6,2053,856
SurgutRussia 4,4052,737
SverdlovskRussia 3,8962,421
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2292,007
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5054,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8483,634
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3065,161
SingaporeSingapore 10,9386,797
SliacSlovakia 1,527949
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8405,493
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4855,272
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,315817
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,023635
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,014630
SevilleSpain 1,7091,062
SennarSudan 5,3403,319
ShambatSudan 5,0783,155
ShendiSudan 5,0243,122
StenseleSweden 1,7551,091
StockholmSweden 1,440895
StorlienSweden 1,446898
SundsvallSweden 1,585985
SantisSwitzerland 982610
SongeaTanzania 7,8724,892
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5275,920
SongkhlaThailand 10,1966,336
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5145,912
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9266,168
SurinThailand 9,6936,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6892,914
SokodeTogo 4,8463,011
SfaxTunisia 2,2071,372
SousseTunisia 2,0931,301
SamsunTurkey 3,1001,927
SiirtTurkey 3,7122,307
SivasTurkey 3,2532,021
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1123,177
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 429267
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 699434
SarataUkraine 2,3661,470
SarnyUkraine 1,9351,203
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7421,704
SumyUkraine 2,4881,546
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6053,483
SaltoUruguay 10,8096,717
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3495,188
Safford, AzUsa 8,2545,129
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0523,140
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9414,313
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6174,112
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4223,991
Salem, InUsa 6,3263,931
Salem, OrUsa 7,8244,862
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6724,767
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8424,873
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8744,893
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6675,386
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4755,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6624,140
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6535,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1373,814
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6965,404
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6355,366
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3803,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6763,527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5544,073
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3104,542
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1334,433
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3263,931
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5464,689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0994,411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4054,602
Selma, AlUsa 6,9434,314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Seymour, InUsa 6,3263,931
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0704,394
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3414,562
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6854,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6114,108
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1403,816
Southport, NcUsa 6,1963,851
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0103,735
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6994,163
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3344,558
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1623,829
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9224,301
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7784,833
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3073,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6164,111
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9553,700
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4143,364
State College, PaUsa 5,6773,528
State University, MsUsa 6,9904,344
State University, NmUsa 8,1725,078
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9503,697
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4264,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6164,111
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3955,217
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2443,259
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1404,437
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4173,987
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5924,717
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7564,198
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7744,209
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4013,357
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2723,276
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0184,983
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6824,774
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5774,708
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9761,849
SocotraYemen 6,6034,103
SenangaZambia 7,9984,970
SerenjeZambia 7,9234,923
SeshekeZambia 8,1745,080
SolweziZambia 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -