Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3953,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5013,418
MilianaAlgeria 1,8281,136
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6454,751
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,15710,662
Malarg EArgentina 11,7777,318
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2487,611
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4107,091
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1346,919
MendozaArgentina 11,5017,147
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4937,142
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6816,637
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7299,774
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,72011,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9688,680
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3468,914
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,95410,535
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,97410,548
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51010,259
Mount GambierAustralia 16,69710,376
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1659,424
MuharraqBahrain 5,2043,234
MinskBelarus 1,9461,209
MogilevBelarus 2,1051,308
MaunBotswana 8,4185,231
MacapaBrazil 7,4064,602
MacauBrazil 7,2024,475
MaceioBrazil 7,6324,743
MachadoBrazil 9,2895,772
ManausBrazil 8,2275,112
MarabaBrazil 7,8254,863
MaringaBrazil 9,7406,053
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7734,830
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4845,272
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8604,885
MonteiroBrazil 7,5044,663
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6995,406
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2744,520
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0244,986
MamfeCameroon 5,2983,293
MarouaCameroon 4,8913,039
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5002,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1793,219
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8794,274
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5074,043
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3654,576
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8154,235
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4742,780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5512,828
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0693,150
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0933,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5414,065
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1363,191
Morden, MbCanada 6,2503,884
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4733,401
MoundouChad 5,1433,196
MatecanaColombia 8,5065,286
MoroniComoros 8,3245,173
MosnovCzech Republic 1,414879
MarstalDenmark 845525
Melville HallDominica 6,6034,103
MichesDominican Republic 6,8204,238
MocaDominican Republic 6,8854,278
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9244,303
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9194,299
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8864,279
MilagroEcuador 9,3815,829
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3152,060
MinyaEgypt 3,8062,365
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5063,421
MassawaEritrea 5,4573,391
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,125699
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,568974
MarseilleFrance 1,130702
MontpellierFrance 1,077669
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2344,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9069,263
MakokouGabon 5,9323,686
MayumbaGabon 6,3253,931
MitzicGabon 5,8813,654
MkamboGabon 5,9063,670
MoandaGabon 6,1663,832
MouilaGabon 6,1623,829
MagdeburgGermany 903561
MunichGermany 1,061659
MünsterGermany 637396
MethoniGreece 2,5201,566
MilosGreece 2,6871,670
MitiliniGreece 2,6281,633
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6221,629
MacentaGuinea 4,9403,070
MamouGuinea 4,7772,969
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0306,854
MiskolcHungary 1,6591,031
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9684,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8904,282
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3114,543
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1065,037
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2287,599
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9698,059
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3916,457
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0438,726
MashhadIran 5,0253,123
Malin HeadIreland 487303
M. CalamitaItaly 1,411877
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9461,209
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0741,289
MilanItaly 1,119695
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,075668
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,479919
ManIvory Coast 5,0453,135
MaebashiJapan 9,4255,857
MaizuruJapan 9,3865,833
MakurazakiJapan 9,6025,967
MatsueJapan 9,2995,778
MatsumotoJapan 9,4035,843
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4485,871
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1836,328
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1576,933
MishimaJapan 9,5525,936
MitoJapan 9,4755,888
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6756,012
MiyakoJapan 9,1865,708
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0066,218
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5905,959
MiyazakiJapan 9,5835,955
MombetsuJapan 8,7395,431
MoriokaJapan 9,1565,689
MuroranJapan 8,8805,518
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5645,943
MutsuJapan 8,9945,589
Ma’AnJordan 3,9232,438
MafraqJordan 3,7682,341
MombasaKenya 7,3814,587
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2535,128
MaseruLesotho 9,5305,922
MonroviaLiberia 5,2033,233
MisratahLibya 2,6181,627
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8705,512
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9965,590
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5145,912
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2325,737
MakhangaMalawi 8,4545,253
MangochiMalawi 8,2435,122
MwmosaMalawi 8,4275,236
MzimbaMalawi 7,9144,918
MzuzuMalawi 7,8864,900
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7446,676
MersingMalaysia 10,8326,731
MiriMalaysia 11,3117,029
MaleMaldives 8,6425,370
MenakaMali 4,0882,540
MoptiMali 4,2292,628
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3578,300
MazatlanMexico 8,9145,539
MeridaMexico 8,0404,996
Mexico CityMexico 8,7985,467
MonterreyMexico 8,3215,171
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9005,530
MaantyMongolia 7,0524,382
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1244,427
MatadMongolia 7,4434,625
MurenMongolia 6,4984,038
MarrakechMorocco 2,3781,478
MeknesMorocco 2,0931,300
MideltMorocco 2,2171,378
MaputoMozambique 9,3335,799
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5305,300
MandalayMyanmar 8,5925,339
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6765,391
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5965,963
MindatMyanmar 8,5065,286
MonywaMyanmar 8,5205,294
MyeikMyanmar 9,5965,963
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3795,207
MaastrichtNetherlands 544338
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,06211,845
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,85811,719
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,45611,469
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,79511,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,93911,769
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5765,329
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5855,335
MagariaNiger 4,4932,792
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5332,817
MaradiNiger 4,4102,741
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7102,927
MakurdiNigeria 5,0643,147
MinnaNigeria 4,8262,999
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0825,644
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7701,100
MajisOman 5,7523,574
MasirahOman 6,2233,867
Muscat  Oman 5,9363,688
MultanPakistan 6,2843,905
MurreePakistan 6,1223,805
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9768,685
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0466,243
MoyobambaPeru 9,5575,939
MactanPhilippines 11,3377,045
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7646,689
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,255780
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0593,765
MagadanRussia 7,3144,545
MahackalaRussia 3,7472,328
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3702,094
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3702,094
MarkovoRussia 6,9674,330
MinusinskRussia 5,7623,581
MogocaRussia 7,0194,362
MoscowRussia 2,5511,585
MurmanskRussia 2,5651,594
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6532,891
MatamSenegal 4,2242,625
MogadishuSomalia 7,0864,403
MadridSpain 1,345836
Madrid (b)Spain 1,353841
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,477918
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7731,102
MelillaSpain 1,9181,192
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6371,017
MalakalSudan 5,6403,505
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3285,797
MontreuxSwitzerland 915569
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9475,560
Mae SariangThailand 9,0445,620
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2135,725
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6205,978
MalatyaTurkey 3,4172,123
MersinTurkey 3,3122,058
MuglaTurkey 2,8821,791
Manchester, EnglandUk 10867
ManstonUk 245152
MeloUruguay 10,7196,661
MercedesUruguay 10,9866,827
MontevideoUruguay 11,0526,868
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6694,144
Madison, FlUsa 6,7634,203
Madison, InUsa 6,2633,892
Madison, NeUsa 6,7524,196
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2153,862
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9944,346
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0443,756
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7054,167
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2813,903
Marion, InUsa 6,1743,836
Marion, NcUsa 6,3033,917
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8593,641
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8173,615
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9764,335
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0163,738
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9384,932
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5544,073
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5694,082
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0854,402
Medford, WiUsa 6,1243,805
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6254,117
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8874,280
Mena, ArUsa 7,1404,437
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0284,367
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5694,704
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6954,161
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0184,361
Midland, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Milan, MnUsa 6,4584,013
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4774,025
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8754,272
Milford, DeUsa 5,6223,494
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6034,103
Millen, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Millport, OhUsa 5,8623,642
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1423,195
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1433,817
Minden, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3093,921
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3673,956
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2384,498
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1314,431
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4584,013
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8804,275
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7044,787
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0533,762
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3033,917
Moro, OrUsa 7,7274,802
Morris, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3533,948
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1613,829
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8413,629
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8903,660
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0163,117
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5964,099
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1634,451
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4134,606
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7314,804
MaracayVenezuela 7,4884,653
MaturinVenezuela 7,2414,499
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7434,812
MeridaVenezuela 7,8684,889
MagoyeZambia 8,1225,047
MansaZambia 7,6504,754
MbalaZambia 7,5094,666
MfuweZambia 7,9914,966
MisamfuZambia 7,6354,745
MonguZambia 7,9044,911
MpikaZambia 7,8304,865
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0555,006
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0975,031
MumbwaZambia 8,0104,977
MwinilungaZambia 7,5694,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6625,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -