Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,138707
LuandaAngola 6,9684,330
LuenaAngola 7,4414,624
La PlataArgentina 11,1426,924
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3286,418
La RiojaArgentina 11,0706,879
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3307,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2068,207
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2996,400
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,39010,806
LavertonAustralia 16,96410,541
LearmonthAustralia 13,6848,503
LongreachAustralia 15,6929,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6919,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,21510,698
Low HeadAustralia 17,32810,768
LinzAustria 1,219758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 851529
LerwickUk 850528
La PazBolivia 9,9616,190
LavrasBrazil 9,2055,720
LencoisBrazil 8,1695,076
LinharesBrazil 8,8115,475
LondrinaBrazil 9,7016,028
LomBulgaria 2,0731,288
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1483,820
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5973,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Langara, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4833,407
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9384,311
London, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0722,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8273,621
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2764,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9581,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3617,060
LanzhouChina 7,8304,866
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6174,733
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2115,102
LimonCosta Rica 8,5435,309
LarnacaCyprus 3,3982,111
LimassolCyprus 3,3762,098
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6614,761
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0554,384
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 748465
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8664,267
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8994,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9084,293
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8714,270
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1755,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5265,919
LuxorEgypt 4,1382,572
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6505,375
Laucala BayFiji 16,19610,064
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0301,262
Le MansFrance 525327
LilleFrance 395246
LyonFrance 894556
LambarnGabon 6,0213,742
LastourvilleGabon 6,0813,779
LibrevilleGabon 5,8803,654
LeipzigGermany 973604
LindenbergGermany 1,073667
LamiaGreece 2,3881,484
LarissaGreece 2,3281,447
LemnosGreece 2,4701,535
LimnosGreece 2,4781,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5534,072
LabeGuinea 4,6772,906
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4537,117
La CeibaHonduras 8,3025,159
La MesaHonduras 8,3985,219
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3803,964
LudhianaIndia 6,5324,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2011,368
LatinaItaly 1,6401,019
LatronicoItaly 1,9281,198
LecceItaly 2,0311,262
LodwarKenya 6,4754,024
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1585,691
LiepajaLatvia 1,525947
LaukuvaLithuania 1,592989
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 639397
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0771,290
LabuanMalaysia 11,3007,022
LuqaMalta 2,2461,396
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6664,143
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0585,629
LashioMyanmar 8,6135,352
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,91411,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67611,605
LincolnNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,73511,642
LagosNigeria 5,1263,186
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,103686
LillehammerNorway 1,205749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3713,959
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9296,170
LimaPeru 10,1056,279
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0526,868
LisbonPortugal 1,6361,017
LeninbadRussia 5,4133,364
LevsiRussia 4,0712,530
LungiSierra Leone 4,9903,101
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,373853
LanzaroteSpain 2,7951,737
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,118695
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,037644
LuganoSwitzerland 1,057657
LatakiaSyria 3,4832,164
LampangThailand 9,1355,677
LoeiThailand 9,3505,810
Lop BuriThailand 9,5175,914
LomeTogo 5,1593,206
LeemingUk 200124
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 851529
London, EnglandUk 14993
London-GatwickUk 178110
LynehamUk 11370
L’VovUkraine 1,8041,121
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3141,438
LozovajaUkraine 2,6751,663
LubnyUkraine 2,4091,497
LuckUkraine 1,8781,167
LuganskUkraine 2,8871,794
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2733,898
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4954,657
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1873,223
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5154,670
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8964,285
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7264,801
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3183,926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3274,553
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2603,890
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2934,532
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1085,038
Larned, KsUsa 7,1934,470
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4244,614
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2575,131
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7533,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0813,158
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6154,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8364,248
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8164,235
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1933,849
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4624,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3033,917
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7024,165
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0653,769
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4224,612
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9503,076
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8164,235
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0013,729
Libby, MtUsa 7,1784,461
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8304,244
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8173,615
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4924,034
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0534,383
Llano, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6195,356
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6025,345
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6215,357
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9114,916
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0423,755
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3723,960
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9904,344
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9234,302
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3163,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7254,801
Luling, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1054,415
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0193,741
LivingstoneZambia 8,2575,131
LundaziZambia 7,9394,933
LusakaZambia 8,0905,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0795,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -