Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4108,333
UaupesBrazil 8,3625,196
UbatubaBrazil 9,4325,861
UberabaBrazil 9,1885,709
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9483,696
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2653,893
UpernavikGreenland 3,3802,100
UummannaqGreenland 3,1931,984
UdineItaly 1,294804
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9131,189
UenoJapan 9,4875,895
UnzendakeJapan 9,4555,876
UrakawaJapan 8,9505,561
UshibukaJapan 9,4985,902
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4375,865
UwajimaJapan 9,5015,904
UkmergeLithuania 1,7501,088
UtenaLithuania 1,8021,120
UlaangomMongolia 6,0653,769
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9704,331
UlgiiMongolia 6,0133,736
UliastaiMongolia 6,4764,024
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1043,793
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2014,475
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0115,600
UfaRussia 3,6952,296
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2212,623
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6764,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5524,693
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6074,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2792,038
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8404,872
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8704,269
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6824,152
Umm BeninSudan 5,4053,359
UmeňSweden 1,7861,110
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7456,056
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4255,857
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2315,736
UrfaTurkey 3,5572,210
UsakTurkey 2,8331,760
Uman’Ukraine 2,2711,411
UzgorodUkraine 1,7381,080
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8613,642
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9873,721
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3733,960
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -