Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3543,327
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9012,424
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9202,436
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3274,553
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5452,825
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8593,020
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0604,387
QuinteroChile 11,6557,242
QingdaoChina 8,6855,397
QiqiharChina 7,7724,829
QuitoEcuador 9,1335,675
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,93011,763
QuettaPakistan 5,9743,712
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8294,243
Quang TriVietnam 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -