Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8781,167
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1121,934
OranArgentina 10,3556,435
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7038,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5259,648
OstendeBelgium 347216
ObidosBrazil 7,8474,876
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4652,774
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2233,246
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2243,246
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4137,713
OdenseDenmark 856532
OtavaloEcuador 9,0835,644
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,46610,232
OuluFinland 2,0581,279
OroomiehIran 3,9392,448
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,544959
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8112,989
ObihiroJapan 8,8845,521
OfunatoJapan 9,2385,741
OitaJapan 9,4625,880
OkayamaJapan 9,4115,848
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9106,158
OmaezakiJapan 9,5795,953
OmuJapan 8,7045,409
OnahamaJapan 9,4315,860
OsakaJapan 9,4715,886
OshimaJapan 9,6055,969
OtaruJapan 8,7915,463
OwaseJapan 9,5605,941
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4351,513
OujoaMorocco 1,9701,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,36210,167
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,93511,766
OphirNew Zealand 18,97811,793
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41011,440
OtautauNew Zealand 18,99111,801
OcotalNicaragua 8,4585,256
OrlandNorway 1,407874
OsloNorway 1,125699
OhotskRussia 7,1844,464
OkhotskRussia 7,1844,464
OlekminskRussia 6,4494,008
OlenekRussia 5,5253,433
OmskRussia 4,7012,922
OnegaRussia 2,5951,613
OrenburgRussia 3,7782,348
OymyakonRussia 6,7844,216
OviedoSpain 1,063661
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,519944
Orkney IslandsUk 721448
OdessaUkraine 2,4181,503
OvrucUkraine 2,0801,292
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4454,005
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8094,231
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8823,655
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6674,764
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9973,727
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2033,233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3284,553
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4213,990
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7444,191
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3883,970
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8604,263
Orono, MeUsa 4,8212,996
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1013,791
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4033,357
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4974,037
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9133,674
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1404,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -