Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4671,533
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2191,379
EsquelArgentina 12,5187,779
EzeizaArgentina 11,1586,934
East SaleAustralia 17,13510,648
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1419,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1429,410
EssendonAustralia 16,96310,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3075,784
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4656,503
EspinosaBrazil 8,4755,267
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6674,143
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6424,128
Edson, AbCanada 6,7674,205
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5193,429
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5014,040
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1852,601
ErlianChina 7,5894,716
El CaranoColombia 8,4855,273
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,146712
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0094,355
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8384,249
El ArishEgypt 3,7262,316
El TorEgypt 3,9642,463
ErfurtGermany 887551
EssenGermany 606377
EsfahanIran 4,7712,965
EilatIsrael 3,9252,439
EsashiJapan 8,8995,530
EldoretKenya 6,7204,176
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6484,131
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4231,506
EeldeNetherlands 561349
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,90911,750
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5895,337
EnuguNigeria 5,1883,224
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3106,407
EvoraPortugal 1,6211,008
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0024,973
EkimcanRussia 7,5424,687
Elat’MaRussia 2,8261,756
ElistaRussia 3,3322,070
ErbogacenRussia 5,9323,686
EssejRussia 5,2113,238
Ed DueimSudan 5,2313,251
El FasherSudan 4,9433,072
El GeneinaSudan 4,8393,007
El ObeidSudan 5,2113,238
El ShowakSudan 5,3723,338
En NahudSudan 5,1733,215
EdirneTurkey 2,4331,512
ErzincanTurkey 3,4232,127
ErzurumTurkey 3,5172,185
EskisehirTurkey 2,8261,756
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5552,831
EntebbeUganda 6,6394,125
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 405251
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 328204
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7783,591
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6834,153
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6972,919
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8524,258
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0764,397
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1555,067
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9453,694
Elko, NvUsa 7,8614,885
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0534,383
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5183,429
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9514,941
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0703,151
Erie, PaUsa 5,7313,562
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9354,309
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9074,913
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0104,356
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2595,132
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6014,102
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5774,708
Evansville, InUsa 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -