Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3523,326
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4021,493
HuamboAngola 7,4514,630
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2278,841
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,49610,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,48810,867
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5871,607
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8254,241
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4902,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4722,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6383,504
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8242,376
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9053,670
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1303,809
Hope, BcCanada 7,3504,567
HaikouChina 9,6415,991
HailarChina 7,4284,616
HamiChina 6,6824,152
HetanChina 6,3013,915
HavanaCuba 7,3834,588
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8534,259
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8294,244
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0194,361
HelwanEgypt 3,6832,288
HurguadaEgypt 4,0622,524
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,101684
HelsinkiFinland 1,8161,128
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8391,143
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8119,204
HamburgGermany 791492
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 790491
HannoverGermany 770478
HelgolandGermany 663412
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,044648
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8471,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1951,986
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5827,197
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4877,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,522946
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8174,858
HaifaIsrael 3,6522,269
HaboroJapan 8,6905,400
HachijojimaJapan 9,7876,082
HachinoheJapan 9,0815,643
HagiJapan 9,3375,802
HakodateJapan 8,9245,546
HamadaJapan 9,3155,788
HamamatsuJapan 9,5465,932
HikoneJapan 9,4395,865
HimejiJapan 9,4245,856
HiradoJapan 9,3625,818
HirooJapan 8,9515,562
HiroshimaJapan 9,3815,829
HitaJapan 9,4265,857
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5275,920
HunLibya 2,9741,848
HomboriMali 4,1332,568
HomalinMyanmar 8,2665,137
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1535,688
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,83311,703
HighbankNew Zealand 18,90911,750
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,02411,822
HororataNew Zealand 18,91511,754
HyderabadPakistan 6,4704,021
HuanucoPeru 9,8536,122
HelPoland 1,370851
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0655,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1952,607
HatangaRussia 4,9933,103
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5922,232
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6214,736
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5212,810
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,502933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9479,288
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7415,431
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5165,292
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9845,582
HalaibSudan 4,6822,909
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2733,277
HudeibaSudan 4,9673,087
HaparandaSweden 2,0601,280
HarnosandSweden 1,6121,002
HamaSyria 3,5792,224
HassakahSyria 3,7352,321
Hua HinThailand 9,6716,010
HakkariTurkey 3,8592,398
Hull, EnglandUk 169105
HersonUkraine 2,5301,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0241,257
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7874,839
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0793,156
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6543,514
Hart, MiUsa 5,9513,698
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2633,271
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0074,354
Hays, KsUsa 7,1114,419
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4055,223
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9714,332
Helena, MtUsa 7,1664,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0423,755
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6494,753
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9054,291
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8784,274
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6254,117
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5124,047
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0373,752
Holly, CoUsa 7,3674,578
Homer, AkUsa 7,2564,509
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3173,925
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5854,092
Horton, KsUsa 6,8544,259
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0213,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8453,632
Houma, LaUsa 7,3804,586
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6434,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1563,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7154,173
Huron, SdUsa 6,6314,121
HanoiVietnam 9,2855,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2596,375
HarareZimbabwe 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -