Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6903,536
FarahAfghanistan 5,4913,412
FormosaArgentina 10,3206,413
ForrestAustralia 15,3289,525
FrancistownBotswana 8,6715,388
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8984,287
FloraniaBrazil 7,3124,544
FlorestaBrazil 7,6424,749
FlorianoBrazil 7,6584,758
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9986,213
FormosaBrazil 8,7405,431
FortalezaBrazil 7,1504,443
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0766,261
FrancaBrazil 9,2455,745
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0183,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1173,801
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2913,909
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2443,880
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7064,167
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3433,942
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6112,866
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6072,863
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9112,431
FayaChad 4,2452,638
FamagustaCyprus 3,3982,112
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 736457
FarafraEgypt 3,7482,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1873,844
FichtelbergGermany 1,039646
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 766476
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1761,352
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9901,858
FaranahGuinea 4,7922,978
FalconaraItaly 1,488924
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,356843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7851,109
FonniItaly 1,6101,001
FrontoneItaly 1,461908
FrosinoneItaly 1,6511,026
FukauraJapan 9,0185,604
FukueJapan 9,3975,839
FukuiJapan 9,3595,816
FukuokaJapan 9,3765,826
FukushimaJapan 9,3335,800
FukuyamaJapan 9,4075,846
FushikiJapan 9,3145,788
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5353,440
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4785,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8256,105
FunchalMadeira 2,5241,568
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6694,144
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0811,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,156719
FaroPortugal 1,7901,112
FerganaRussia 5,5323,438
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9903,101
FalunSweden 1,386862
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 216134
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8071,744
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6524,133
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4223,991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3563,950
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8853,036
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2883,907
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6524,134
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6294,120
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3833,966
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0584,386
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1853,843
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7784,212
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6884,156
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8504,878
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0253,744
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1495,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8893,660
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1133,799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3224,550
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5004,039
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2804,524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0304,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9564,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1354,434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1243,806
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5014,661
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1573,205
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7983,603
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8263,621
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4255,236
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -