Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7401,703
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8001,119
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7971,117
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8941,177
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1286,915
AzulArgentina 11,4027,085
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33710,152
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1109,390
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0149,330
AmberleyAustralia 16,53410,274
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8922,418
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1422,574
AimoresBrazil 8,8615,506
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0184,983
AltamiraBrazil 7,7824,836
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4765,267
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3565,814
ApodiBrazil 7,3074,540
AracajuBrazil 7,8164,857
AracuaiBrazil 8,6365,366
AragarcasBrazil 9,0175,604
AraxaBrazil 9,1245,670
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5604,698
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4184,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3734,582
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0503,760
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8202,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6713,524
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9313,686
AbecheChad 4,7402,945
AntofagastaChile 10,7306,668
AricaChile 10,2586,374
AltaiChina 5,9983,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9895,586
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9115,537
AraucaColombia 7,9744,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8814,276
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8284,243
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4842,165
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7482,329
AswanEgypt 4,3022,673
AsyutEgypt 3,9172,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6895,399
AsmaraEritrea 5,4593,392
AssabEritrea 5,8853,657
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0573,764
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,416880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9208,650
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6067,833
AccraGhana 5,2173,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4511,523
AthensGreece 2,5371,576
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5611,591
AasiaatGreenland 3,1821,977
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4651,532
AputiteqGreenland 2,3531,462
AkureyriIceland 1,7271,073
AgraIndia 6,9714,332
AhmedabadIndia 6,9474,317
AkolaIndia 7,4434,625
AllahabadIndia 7,3594,573
AmritsarIndia 6,4003,977
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9148,025
AbadanIran 4,7092,926
ArakIran 4,5232,810
AlbengaItaly 1,186737
AlgheroItaly 1,522946
AmendolaItaly 1,7881,111
AnconaItaly 1,496930
ArezzoItaly 1,419882
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2583,267
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2513,263
AbashiriJapan 8,8005,468
AburatsuJapan 9,6185,977
AikawaJapan 9,2305,736
AjiroJapan 9,5655,944
AkitaJapan 9,1195,667
AkuneJapan 9,5225,917
AomoriJapan 9,0275,610
AsahikawaJapan 8,7735,451
AsosanJapan 9,4745,887
AmmanJordan 3,7832,351
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6593,516
AinaziLatvia 1,7461,085
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8395,493
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9915,587
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2355,739
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6955,403
AtarMauritania 3,6892,292
AgalegaMauritius 8,9095,536
AcapulcoMexico 9,0685,635
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6144,110
AltaiMongolia 6,5504,070
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9054,291
AgadirMorocco 2,5421,579
AmsterdamNetherlands 470292
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,70611,624
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,39711,432
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,94411,772
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,25311,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5775,330
AgadezNiger 4,0412,511
AsuncionParaguay 10,2006,339
ArequipaPeru 10,1486,306
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4386,487
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7589,171
AradRomania 1,8011,119
AjanRussia 7,3584,572
AldanRussia 6,7734,209
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4302,132
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6582,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0294,989
AnadyrRussia 6,9744,334
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7201,690
ArmavirRussia 3,1981,987
AstrakhanRussia 3,5872,229
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6229,708
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,131703
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,507936
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,574978
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7411,082
Abu HamedSudan 4,7462,949
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4473,385
AqiqSudan 5,1393,194
ArbaatSudan 4,9203,058
AromaSudan 5,2533,264
AtbaraSudan 4,9563,080
Abu KamalSyria 3,9052,427
AleppoSyria 3,5262,191
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7366,050
AtakpameTogo 5,0013,108
AdanaTurkey 3,3412,076
AfyonTurkey 2,9001,802
AnkaraTurkey 2,9651,843
AntalyaTurkey 3,0581,900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8052,986
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 522324
AberporthUk 199124
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16099
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7541,711
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6281,633
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6223,494
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6103,486
ArtigasUruguay 10,6386,611
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9094,293
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5574,075
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6674,764
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Ada, MnUsa 6,3593,952
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9753,713
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Akron, OhUsa 5,8953,663
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6354,744
Albany, GaUsa 6,7484,193
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2793,280
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4133,985
Albion, NeUsa 6,8094,231
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8844,899
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6494,132
Algona, IaUsa 6,5004,039
Alice, TxUsa 7,9764,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5313,437
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0744,396
Alma, MiUsa 5,9633,706
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7273,559
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5844,713
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2793,281
Amite, LaUsa 7,2734,519
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0694,393
Anderson, InUsa 6,2493,883
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4454,005
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5993,480
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9753,713
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2004,474
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9994,349
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3823,966
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0243,743
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7464,814
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8384,249
Athens, GaUsa 6,5484,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6434,128
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5623,456
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5064,043
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1324,432
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2203,865
Austin, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8593,019
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5443,445
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6544,756
AdenYemen 6,0413,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -