Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8693,647
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8213,617
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2791,416
General PicoArgentina 11,4947,143
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9896,829
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8264,242
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,26410,728
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8619,235
GrazAustria 1,371852
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8192,373
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9152,433
GomelBelarus 2,1951,364
GrodnoBelarus 1,7161,067
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5844,713
GoianiaBrazil 8,9455,558
GoiasBrazil 8,9145,539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8325,488
GrajauBrazil 7,7304,803
GuairaBrazil 9,9176,163
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2204,487
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5165,292
GarouaCameroon 4,9903,101
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6592,274
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5603,455
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4924,656
Golden, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Goose, NfCanada 3,8262,377
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7274,180
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5582,832
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2172,620
GanzhouChina 9,3695,822
GuangzhouChina 9,5315,923
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8484,255
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4035,843
GonderEthiopia 5,6403,505
GourdonFrance 891554
GrenobleFrance 979608
GeisenheimGermany 727452
GorlitzGermany 1,151715
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8411,144
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6445,372
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1904,468
GoaIndia 7,6714,767
GuwahatiIndia 7,9484,939
GelaItaly 2,1161,315
GenoaItaly 1,186737
GhediItaly 1,174730
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9201,193
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7421,083
GrossetoItaly 1,442896
GrottaglieItaly 1,9671,222
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,509938
GuidoniaItaly 1,591989
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1703,213
GifuJapan 9,4455,869
GaoMali 4,0322,505
GuamMariana Islands 12,0077,461
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9495,561
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7925,463
GuaymasMexico 8,7595,443
GaluutMongolia 6,7324,183
GemertNetherlands 516321
GisborneNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,257
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,77611,668
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
GayaNiger 4,5402,821
GardermoenNorway 1,160721
GeiloNorway 1,078670
GdanskPoland 1,356843
GalatiRomania 2,2861,421
Gor’KijRussia 2,9231,817
GorznyjRussia 3,6112,244
GridinoRussia 2,4981,552
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7524,196
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3007,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,224761
GijonSpain 1,037644
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2123,239
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3863,347
GoteborgSweden 1,044648
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,040647
GothenburgSweden 1,043648
GunnarnSweden 1,7691,099
GenevaSwitzerland 896557
GabesTunisia 2,2741,413
GafsaTunisia 2,1771,353
GiresunTurkey 3,2642,029
GoztepeTurkey 2,6541,649
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6052,862
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6002,858
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 414257
GajvoronUkraine 2,2631,406
GeniceskUkraine 2,7061,682
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8084,231
Galva, IlUsa 6,4073,982
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7674,205
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0043,731
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9044,912
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2354,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2823,904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6354,744
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0033,731
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0945,030
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0524,382
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0604,387
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0403,754
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2493,883
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1623,829
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4814,027
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1174,422
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1873,845
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7983,603
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4244,613
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4023,978
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4544,011
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Groton, CtUsa 5,2843,283
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8754,272
GuanareVenezuela 7,7354,806
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9644,949
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1104,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -