Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7553,576
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8893,659
JuninArgentina 11,2476,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6215,978
JacobinaBrazil 7,9884,964
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2174,484
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3334,557
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9025,532
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1885,710
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5974,099
JiuquanChina 7,2134,482
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6215,357
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9154,297
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0644,390
JoensuuFinland 2,1511,337
JokioinenFinland 1,7801,106
JyvskylFinland 1,9501,212
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1221,940
JulianehbGreenland 2,8011,740
JagdalpurIndia 7,9184,920
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8017,333
JerusalemIsrael 3,7442,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5165,292
JosNigeria 4,8363,005
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0791,292
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0821,294
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2363,875
JhelumPakistan 6,2213,866
JiwaniPakistan 6,0493,759
JuliacaPeru 9,9836,203
JakutskRussia 6,5864,092
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4172,123
JenisejskRussia 5,4623,394
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8435,495
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4525,252
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6174,734
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8783,031
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5203,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2165,727
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7841,109
JubaSudan 6,1103,797
JokkmokkSweden 1,9621,219
JönköpingSweden 1,162722
Jonkoping ASweden 1,156719
JendoubaTunisia 1,9611,219
JerbaTunisia 2,2981,428
JerseyUk 367228
JaltaUkraine 2,7561,713
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1144,421
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7684,205
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7194,175
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7793,591
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9754,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -