Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7262,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0672,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8762,409
YaoundeCameroon 5,5473,447
YokoCameroon 5,3773,342
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7072,925
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9503,697
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3153,924
YanjiChina 8,4255,236
YichangChina 8,7215,420
YinchuanChina 7,7504,816
YiningChina 5,8783,653
YariguiesColombia 8,1825,084
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9034,290
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8694,268
YazdIran 4,9923,102
YakushimaJapan 9,7066,031
YamagataJapan 9,2785,765
YamaguchiJapan 9,3635,819
YokkaichiJapan 9,4855,894
YokohamaJapan 9,5445,931
YonagoJapan 9,3125,786
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9256,167
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1347,540
YeMyanmar 9,2995,778
YolaNigeria 4,9793,094
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1495,686
YurimaguasPeru 9,4895,896
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8982,422
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4505,251
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7382,944
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5644,700
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0034,352
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2434,501
York, PaUsa 5,6793,529
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8213,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5385,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -