Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5743,464
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,185736
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4774,647
ZhengzhouChina 8,4795,269
ZhijiangChina 8,9275,548
ZagrebCroatia 1,479919
ZugspitzeGermany 1,067663
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3951,489
ZahedanIran 5,6303,499
ZanjanIran 4,2412,635
ZacatecasMexico 8,7165,416
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5774,708
ZinderNiger 4,4082,739
ZhobPakistan 6,0613,766
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5547,180
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5567,181
ZamoscPoland 1,7231,071
Zielona GoraPoland 1,172729
ZigalovoRussia 6,3243,930
ZiganskRussia 5,9803,716
ZyryankaRussia 6,6634,141
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,206750
ZurichSwitzerland 928577
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5834,712
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7901,734
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6381,639
ZitomirUkraine 2,1121,312
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4371,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3871,483
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0404,996
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3643,955
ZambeziZambia 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -