Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2782,037
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0201,255
DavisAntarctica 14,9369,281
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4008,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8958,635
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6507,239
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,73310,398
DhakaBangladesh 8,0905,027
D’UccleBelgium 458285
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8425,495
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0935,651
DouradosBrazil 9,7656,068
DoualaCameroon 5,4953,415
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7902,355
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2063,857
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8304,245
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8292,379
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7972,981
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9163,676
DuianChina 7,4824,649
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8351,141
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0523,761
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9464,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0394,374
DabaaEgypt 3,4112,120
DakhlaEgypt 3,9472,453
DijonFrance 758471
DresdenGermany 1,072666
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7911,735
DebrecenHungary 1,7481,086
DalatangiIceland 1,569975
DaltonganjIndia 7,6324,742
DarbhangaIndia 7,5744,707
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0424,997
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0475,000
DumkaIndia 7,8234,861
DwarkaIndia 6,7664,204
DezfulIran 4,5702,840
DublinIreland 322200
DecimomannuItaly 1,6751,041
DobbiacoItaly 1,188738
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1063,173
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7402,324
DagorettiKenya 6,9734,333
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8691,161
DedzaMalawi 8,1915,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2144,483
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1764,459
DaweiMyanmar 9,4235,856
De BiltNetherlands 470292
De KooyNetherlands 439273
Den HelderNetherlands 437272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,63911,583
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,91111,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,07611,854
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 979608
DalbandinPakistan 5,9143,675
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1223,804
DirPakistan 5,9223,680
DroshPakistan 5,8903,660
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5856,578
DohaQatar 5,3493,324
DorohoiRomania 2,0461,271
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2622,648
DudinkaRussia 4,5992,858
DzardzanRussia 5,8243,619
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1723,214
DakarSenegal 4,4262,750
DaruSierra Leone 5,0193,119
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7036,029
DamazinSudan 5,5533,451
DongolaSudan 4,6322,878
DamascusSyria 3,6992,299
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6992,299
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7852,352
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4653,396
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6484,752
DjerbaTunisia 2,3281,446
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5972,235
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 519323
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 261162
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5981,614
DonetskUkraine 2,8111,747
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5993,479
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5464,067
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9563,701
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4944,657
Danville, IlUsa 6,3733,960
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2853,906
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3604,574
David City, NeUsa 6,8194,238
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1423,817
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4714,643
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9594,325
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,165
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Delphine, InUsa 6,2353,875
Denton, MdUsa 5,6883,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3804,586
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5944,098
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8824,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3103,921
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9173,677
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6414,127
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3544,570
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3413,940
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2704,518
Dover, DeUsa 5,6883,534
Dover, TnUsa 6,6864,155
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3523,947
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1043,793
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Durham, NhUsa 5,0813,158
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4202,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -