Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7203,555
TiranaAlbania 2,0371,266
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3582,087
TebessaAlgeria 2,0511,275
TimimounAlgeria 2,5901,610
TindoufAlgeria 2,8121,748
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2491,398
TrelewArgentina 12,2557,616
TucumanArgentina 10,7476,678
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7579,170
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7559,169
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3448,914
TibooburraAustralia 16,10210,006
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,585
TshaneBotswana 8,8115,475
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3855,210
TarauacaBrazil 9,3535,812
TauaBrazil 7,4594,635
TefeBrazil 8,5345,303
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7125,414
TeresinaBrazil 7,4794,648
TiriosBrazil 7,4814,649
TorresBrazil 10,2236,353
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2914,531
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4705,885
TriunfoBrazil 7,5464,689
TucuruiBrazil 7,6964,782
TuriacuBrazil 7,2734,520
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7312,940
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1524,445
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7494,194
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0423,754
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0523,761
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7513,574
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5723,463
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5833,470
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4223,369
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4833,407
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1992,609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2307,600
TaiyuanChina 8,1605,071
TaoyuanChina 9,7776,075
TengchongChina 8,4685,262
TønderDenmark 745463
TylstrupDenmark 908564
TystofteDenmark 906563
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0154,359
TahrirEgypt 3,5752,222
TantaEgypt 3,5812,225
TallinEstonia 1,7931,114
TartuEstonia 1,8741,165
TampereFinland 1,8191,130
TurkuFinland 1,7051,060
ToulonFrance 1,189739
ToulouseFrance 1,013630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6929,130
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7829,807
TchibanGabon 6,2693,896
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6582,273
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 658409
TamaleGhana 4,7912,977
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2921,424
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5001,554
TimehriGuyana 7,2244,489
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4725,264
TelaHonduras 8,3455,186
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4935,278
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4935,278
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7007,892
TabrizIran 3,9922,480
TeheranIran 4,5052,800
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7142,308
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9631,220
TarvisioItaly 1,286799
TermoliItaly 1,7101,063
TorinoItaly 1,079670
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,060658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9591,217
TrevicoItaly 1,8041,121
TrevisoItaly 1,263785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,353841
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,073667
TabouIvory Coast 5,3723,338
TadotsuJapan 9,4435,868
TakadaJapan 9,3255,795
TakamatsuJapan 9,4525,874
TakayamaJapan 9,3865,833
TanegashimaJapan 9,6866,019
TatenoJapan 9,4975,901
TateyamaJapan 9,5985,964
TokushimaJapan 9,4975,902
TokyoJapan 9,5235,918
TomakomaiJapan 8,8665,509
TottoriJapan 9,3425,805
ToyamaJapan 9,3285,797
ToyookaJapan 9,3595,816
TsuJapan 9,5045,906
TsurugaJapan 9,3945,837
TsuyamaJapan 9,3755,826
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4102,740
TripoliLebanon 3,5702,219
TobrukLibya 3,0871,918
TripoliLibya 2,5071,558
TelsiaiLithuania 1,595991
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2635,756
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8256,105
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5155,913
ThyoloMalawi 8,4195,231
TawauMalaysia 11,5567,181
TessalitMali 3,5992,237
TimbuktuMali 3,9752,470
TombMali 3,9812,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8692,404
TacubayaMexico 8,7985,467
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4685,262
TarialanMongolia 6,5954,098
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4694,020
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7404,188
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1904,468
TangierMorocco 1,8941,177
TarfayaMorocco 2,8871,794
TazaMorocco 2,0411,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7585,442
TaungooMyanmar 8,8845,521
ThandweMyanmar 8,7875,460
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,47210,236
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,28311,361
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,03611,829
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,73011,639
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,46911,477
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,91411,753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40111,434
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
TemukaNew Zealand 18,96211,783
TimaruNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,77611,667
TahouaNiger 4,2262,626
TillaberyNiger 4,2682,652
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9745,577
TromsoNorway 2,1831,357
TrondheimNorway 1,404873
ThumraitOman 6,1623,829
TacnaPeru 10,2266,355
TarapotoPeru 9,5605,941
TrujilloPeru 9,8816,140
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3077,027
TorunPoland 1,362846
TimisoaraRomania 1,8201,131
TambovRussia 2,8591,777
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9723,090
TaraRussia 4,6572,894
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4532,767
TermezRussia 5,4663,396
TernejRussia 8,4665,261
TobolskRussia 4,2662,651
TomskRussia 5,2313,251
Tot’MaRussia 2,8101,746
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4932,171
TuapseRussia 3,1101,933
TuraRussia 5,4143,364
TurukhanskRussia 4,8413,008
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9793,094
TortosaSpain 1,309814
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7755,453
TokerSudan 5,0953,166
TartousSyria 3,5412,201
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7946,086
TaboraTanzania 7,1814,462
TakThailand 9,2365,739
TrangThailand 10,1016,277
TabligboTogo 5,1143,178
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0116,221
TunisTunisia 1,9751,228
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
TireeUk 556346
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 281174
TernopilUkraine 1,9311,200
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8126,719
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7294,181
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9524,320
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7984,224
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8934,283
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9794,337
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0203,741
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1623,208
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Temple, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3704,580
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0074,354
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9903,722
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5194,051
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7114,791
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5173,428
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5664,702
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5363,440
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3765,205
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1564,447
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8824,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0613,766
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3063,297
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -