Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7253,558
NeuquenArgentina 12,0127,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3307,041
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,27110,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,303
Nowra RanAustralia 17,08410,616
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33210,149
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8794,275
NatitingouBenin 4,6992,920
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2075,721
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2093,237
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3333,314
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7722,344
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4694,642
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0602,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4612,772
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4734,023
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3853,347
N’DjamenaChad 4,7312,940
NanchangChina 9,1645,695
NanjingChina 8,9945,589
NanningChina 9,2805,767
NicosiaCyprus 3,3542,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 945588
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8394,250
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0224,364
NegeleEthiopia 6,4544,010
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15010,036
NandiFiji 16,15010,036
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7731,102
NancyFrance 701436
NantesFrance 595370
NiceFrance 1,184736
NeustrelitzGermany 994618
NurembergGermany 954593
NurnbergGermany 951591
NaxosGreece 2,7111,684
NanortalikGreenland 2,7571,713
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7671,719
NordGreenland 3,2752,035
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0941,922
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0123,114
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5464,689
New DelhiIndia 6,8004,226
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7691,099
NaganoJapan 9,3685,821
NagasakiJapan 9,4385,865
NagoJapan 9,9586,188
NagoyaJapan 9,4765,889
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9846,204
NaraJapan 9,4825,892
NazeJapan 9,8526,122
NemuroJapan 8,9075,535
NiigataJapan 9,2695,760
NikkoJapan 9,4055,845
NobeokaJapan 9,5295,921
NairobiKenya 6,9724,333
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4028,328
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7293,560
NidaLithuania 1,513940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7385,430
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4605,878
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9134,917
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0475,001
NaraMali 4,1812,598
NioroMali 4,1992,609
NemaMauritania 4,0202,498
NouakchottMauritania 4,0222,499
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,50510,257
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56411,536
NelsonNew Zealand 18,71211,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5925,339
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4512,766
NiameyNiger 4,3522,704
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0441,270
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4841,544
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9841,855
NawabshahPakistan 6,3963,974
NokkundiPakistan 5,8083,609
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9946,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7726,694
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3172,061
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2354,496
NikolaevRussia 2,4681,533
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7594,822
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9864,963
NizneangarskRussia 6,4353,999
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0363,751
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7342,321
NovgorodRussia 2,1551,339
NovosibirskRussia 5,2183,242
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8845,521
No. 6Sudan 4,5892,852
NyalaSudan 5,0853,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5445,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4075,846
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0316,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1725,699
NarathiwatThailand 10,3436,427
NigdeTurkey 3,2272,005
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6101,622
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0283,746
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0283,746
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5764,086
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9774,336
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1493,200
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4803,405
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7983,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3973,975
New London, WiUsa 6,0853,782
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3004,536
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3174,547
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4223,991
New YorkUsa 5,4143,364
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4253,371
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4243,370
Newark, NjUsa 5,4463,384
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8063,608
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1584,448
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7334,184
Newport, TnUsa 6,3673,957
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9294,306
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8563,639
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7784,212
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0174,982
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8664,267
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0334,370
Norton, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9453,694
NdolaZambia 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -