Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6093,486
ChlefAlgeria 1,8261,135
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9171,192
CeresArgentina 10,8606,748
ChamicalArgentina 11,1326,918
ChepesArgentina 11,2386,984
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5927,825
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7986,710
CórdobaArgentina 11,1116,905
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1176,908
CorrientesArgentina 10,4676,504
CairnsAustralia 15,1419,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,03610,586
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8758,622
CedunaAustralia 15,8009,818
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0789,991
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Cobar MoAustralia 16,50910,259
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7259,150
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,80910,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2865,149
CharnocksBarbados 6,7054,166
CotonouBenin 5,1453,197
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0025,594
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2585,753
CabroboBrazil 7,6664,764
CaceresBrazil 9,3195,791
CaetiteBrazil 8,3745,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3864,590
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5825,954
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3825,830
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5594,697
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3825,209
CaparaoBrazil 8,9995,592
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1595,692
CaratingaBrazil 8,9385,554
CaravelasBrazil 8,6075,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4445,247
CarolinaBrazil 7,9334,930
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7846,080
CataguasesBrazil 9,1225,669
CatalaoBrazil 9,0335,613
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3745,825
CaxiasBrazil 7,4834,650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2726,383
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2054,477
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1645,694
ChapecoBrazil 10,1356,298
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8855,521
CipoBrazil 7,8944,905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1165,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9155,540
CordeiroBrazil 9,1745,701
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4135,228
CorumbaBrazil 9,6005,965
CoximBrazil 9,4005,842
CrateusBrazil 7,3864,590
CuiabaBrazil 9,1865,708
CuritibaBrazil 9,8136,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8734,271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4504,630
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5332,195
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7472,328
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0422,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6353,501
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4934,657
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6022,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1914,468
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8893,038
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4682,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3652,712
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3622,711
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4702,778
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9453,073
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8963,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0392,510
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3723,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7942,358
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Comox, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5753,465
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5792,845
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6774,149
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0814,400
ChicoChile 12,8617,992
ChillanChile 12,0057,460
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0777,505
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0826,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8467,983
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8177,343
ChangchunChina 8,1635,073
ChangduChina 7,8644,887
ChangshaChina 9,0305,611
ChengduChina 8,3095,164
ChongqingChina 8,5635,321
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0154,981
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,446899
CamagueyCuba 7,2144,483
CasablancaCuba 7,3654,577
ChebCzech Republic 1,015631
CopenhagenDenmark 991616
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8204,238
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9384,311
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8804,276
CanarEcuador 9,3765,826
CairoEgypt 3,6652,277
CaenFrance 379236
ChateaurouxFrance 674419
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0244,365
CocobeachGabon 5,8223,618
CologneGermany 620385
ChiosGreece 2,6551,650
CorfuGreece 2,1841,357
ConakryGuinea 4,8943,041
CatacamasHonduras 8,3115,165
CholutecaHonduras 8,5315,301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3175,168
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0304,990
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0304,990
ChahbaharIran 5,9513,698
ClaremorrisIreland 504313
ClonesIreland 411255
Collooney, SligoIreland 485302
CorkIreland 467290
Cork (Ap)Ireland 468291
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6891,050
CameriItaly 1,081672
CampobassoItaly 1,7291,074
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6461,023
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7201,069
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6171,005
Cape MeleItaly 1,196744
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8961,178
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1181,316
CerviaItaly 1,379857
CiampinoItaly 1,601995
Cimone MountainItaly 1,298806
Cisa PassItaly 1,235767
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,543959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,195742
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1951,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
ChibaJapan 9,5435,930
ChichibuJapan 9,4685,883
ChichijimaJapan 10,4966,522
ChoshiJapan 9,5545,937
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6022,238
ChilekaMalawi 8,3605,195
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1325,053
ChitipaMalawi 7,6754,769
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4145,228
ComitanMexico 8,6095,350
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8928,011
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3134,544
ChoirMongolia 7,1614,450
CasablancaMorocco 2,1591,341
ChindeMozambique 8,7195,418
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1045,657
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,06811,849
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,92611,761
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,67811,607
CondegaNicaragua 8,4765,267
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5055,906
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2165,727
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8405,493
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0155,602
ChhorPakistan 6,5524,071
ChitralPakistan 5,8723,649
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0756,261
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0136,222
CajamarcaPeru 9,7546,061
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6305,984
ChiclayoPeru 9,8126,097
ChimbotePeru 9,9376,175
CuzcoPeru 9,9156,161
CzestochowaPoland 1,441896
CoimbraPortugal 1,460907
CalafatRomania 2,0411,269
CeahlauRomania 2,0621,282
ClujRomania 1,9161,191
ConstantaRomania 2,4021,493
CraiovaRomania 2,0811,293
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7052,924
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1552,582
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7863,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5154,049
Cape UelenRussia 6,7824,215
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3065,161
CaraRussia 6,6824,153
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5572,210
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2653,893
ChitaRussia 6,9144,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9144,297
CokurdahRussia 6,1113,798
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9214,301
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8156,099
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4275,237
CaceresSpain 1,492927
CadizSpain 1,8121,126
Ciudad RealSpain 1,512940
CordobaSpain 1,6481,024
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8295,486
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5165,913
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8076,094
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0575,628
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0105,599
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6686,008
ChumphonThailand 9,8076,094
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5341,575
CorumTurkey 3,0601,901
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0893,162
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3623,332
Cardiff, WalesUk 169105
CernovcyUkraine 1,9951,240
ChernigovUkraine 2,2401,392
CarrascoUruguay 11,0426,862
ColoniaUruguay 11,0876,889
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6444,129
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6804,151
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6883,534
Camden, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Canton, NyUsa 5,2033,233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6724,146
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9373,689
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6412,884
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5444,067
Casper, WyUsa 7,2004,474
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6304,742
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7273,559
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1083,795
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4414,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4143,986
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4163,987
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0963,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3393,939
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5844,091
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0763,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1083,174
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2663,894
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2834,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2604,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2223,866
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2163,862
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2355,117
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9253,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1984,473
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2383,877
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2213,866
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0883,783
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7164,173
Clark, SdUsa 6,5704,083
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0354,372
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5444,066
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5644,701
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8863,657
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3413,940
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0373,752
College Park, MdUsa 5,7503,573
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4524,631
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7234,178
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4053,980
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3003,915
Columbus, InUsa 6,3263,931
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0384,373
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0543,762
Conception, MoUsa 6,7954,223
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9874,342
Conway, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Conway, ScUsa 6,2623,891
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3383,317
Corning, ArUsa 6,8734,271
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1433,196
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5334,681
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4453,383
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8674,889
Covington, LaUsa 7,2174,485
Covington, TnUsa 6,8114,233
Crete, NeUsa 6,8324,246
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0264,366
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5742,842
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5742,842
CaracasVenezuela 7,4154,608
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4084,604
CoroVenezuela 7,5194,672
ChipataZambia 8,0465,000
ChomaZambia 8,1935,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -