Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, England with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0891,298
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2186,971
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9516,805
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3957,081
ViennaAustria 1,361845
VitebskBelarus 2,0981,304
VassourasBrazil 9,2665,758
VicosaBrazil 9,0645,632
VitoriaBrazil 8,9165,541
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3905,213
VarnaBulgaria 2,4201,504
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1743,215
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4364,621
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5864,093
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5434,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4964,658
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5354,683
ValdiviaChile 12,3527,675
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2787,630
VallenarChile 11,2216,973
ValparaisoChile 11,6347,229
VanguardiaColombia 8,4235,234
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9365,553
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 964599
VestervigDenmark 800497
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8614,264
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9174,298
VilsandiEstonia 1,6101,001
VaasaFinland 1,8021,120
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6231,008
VeravalIndia 6,9764,335
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1205,046
ValentiaIreland 585364
VeniceItaly 1,283797
VeronaItaly 1,209751
VicenzaItaly 1,233766
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,558968
ViterboItaly 1,518944
VolterraItaly 1,374854
VientianeLaos 9,3585,815
VarenaLithuania 1,7421,083
VilniusLithuania 1,7751,103
VeracruzMexico 8,6225,358
VlissingenNetherlands 381237
VaernesNorway 1,423884
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,225761
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5801,603
VillarricaParaguay 10,1876,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1161,315
VanavaraRussia 5,7753,589
VasileviciRussia 2,1241,320
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1131,313
VerhojanskRussia 6,1533,824
ViljujskRussia 6,1903,846
VitimRussia 6,2523,885
Vize IslandRussia 4,0802,536
VladivostokRussia 8,4925,277
VolgogradRussia 3,2332,009
VologdaRussia 2,6541,649
VoronezRussia 2,7631,717
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2823,904
VytegraRussia 2,4681,533
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2975,156
ValenciaSpain 1,450901
ValladolidSpain 1,228763
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,253779
VisbySweden 1,393865
VanTurkey 3,7672,341
ValleyUk 208129
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1411,330
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3875,212
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9984,348
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6864,155
Vevay, InUsa 6,2873,907
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1634,451
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2483,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -